Monthly Fire Calls
 Month
Fire Jobs EMS Total
 Jan
16 1 26 42
 Feb
4 1 16 20
 Mar
19 2 21 40
 Apr
21 2 20 41
 May
15 0 26 41
 Jun
12 5 26 38
 Jul
11 0 23 34
 Aug
 Sep
 Oct
 Nov
 Dec
 Total
98 9 158 256

Calls By Year
Year
Fire EMS
2015
176 324

Upcoming Events
109th ANNUAL PATH VALLEY PICNIC
***NOTE THE DATE CHANGE***
August 10,11,12,13
FREE ADMISSION & PARKING
Wednesday 10th 6:30pm Chris Woodward & Shidiggin
Thursday 11th 6:30pm Annual Parade
Friday 12th 6:30pm Barnyard Games
Saturday 13th 7am Walk-A-Thon
8am- Flea Market
9am- Horse Shoe Tournament
6:30pm- Barn Yard Olympics

For information call:
Walk-A-Thon- Jenny 349-2254
Concessions & Flea Market- Rick 349-2254
Parade - Jason 349-4029
Horse Shoe Pitch- Harold 349-7509
Barn Yard Olympics- Annette 349-7760
Barn Yard Games- Ben 349-2670

Please bring your Lawn Chairs
No Dogs Allowed on Grounds Except Service Dogs


2016 GUN BASH
Fannett-Metal & Franklin Fire Co.'s Annual Gun Bash
Saturday September 17th 2016
Gates open 10 am
Over $45,000 in Prizes
$10.00 a Ticket
MUST BE AT LEAST 21 YEARS OLD TO ATTEND WITH ID.


2016 10th ANNUAL GUN BASH

 

 
Sat, Sep 17th, 2016 10:00:00 am - 2016 Fannett-Metal Fire & Ambulance & Franklin Fire Co. Gun Bash is coming back to the Path Valley Picnic Grounds Saturday September 17th.... Tickets are $10.00 per person Gates Open @ 10:00 am ~ Drawing Starts at 1:00 pm MUST BE 21 OR OLDER TO ATTEND & HAVE PROOF ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

109th ANNUAL PATH VALLEY PICNIC
Wed, Aug 10th, 2016 5:00:00 pm - ***NOTE THE DATE CHANGE*** August 10,11,12,13 FREE ADMISSION & PARKING Wednesday 10th 6:30pm Chris Woodward & Shidiggin Thursday 11th 6:30pm Annual Parade Friday 12th 6:30pm Barnyard Games Saturday 13th 7am Walk-A-Thon 8am- Flea Market 9am- Horse Shoe Tournament 6:30pm- Barn Yard Olympics For information call: ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

AUGUST COMPANY MEETING NOTIFICATION
Mon, Aug 1st, 2016 7:30:00 pm - The company meeting for August will be held at the Picnic Woods at 7:30pm ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

JUNIOR MEMBERS GRADUATE ACADEMY

 
Sat, Jul 23rd, 2016 10:00:00 am - The Officers and Members of the Fannett-Metal Fire & Ambulance Company are extremely proud of Dalten Friese, Robert Runk, and Tyler Dubbs for graduating from the 11th Annual Franklin County Fire Chiefs Junior Firefighter Academy. Congratulations again, and thanks to all the support staff at ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

GREAT CACAPON FIRE CO.

 
Tue, Jul 5th, 2016 9:43:00 pm - The Officers and Members of the Fannett-Metal Fire & Ambulance Co. stand behind the Great Cacapon Fire Co. in their time of loss. If there is anything you need please contact us at ssites@fmfd12.com . Thoughts and prayers to the Community. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

AUTO FIRE ON THE TIMMONS MOUNTAIN

 
Sun, Jun 26th, 2016 12:57:00 pm - Rescue Engine 12 and Ambulance 12-8 responded to 15500 Timmons Road for an auto fire. Deputy Chief 12 arrived to find a Ford Explorer fully involved just prior to the top of the mountain. Crews arrived and extinguished the fire. No injuries were reported. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

SUMMER FLING TICKETS WINNERS
Sat, Jun 25th, 2016 10:00:00 am - Thanks to all that supported the 5th Annual Summer Fling. Here is a list of the Winners. 12pm- 0135          12:15pm- 0704 12:30pm- 0662     12:45pm- 1571 1pm- 0508             1:15pm- 1505 1:30pm- 0725        1:45pm- 0823 2pm- 1199             2:15pm- 1238 2:30pm- 0686        2:45pm- 0014 3pm- 0920             3:15pm- 2027 3:30pm- 0526        3:45pm- ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

AUTO ACCIDENT WITH A BUGGY

 

 
Tue, Jun 21st, 2016 7:17:00 pm - At 1917 hrs Deputy Chief 47 reported an auto accident involving a horse and buddy at 17400 Spring Run Road East. Rescue Engine 12  and Ambulance 12-8 arrived. Deputy Chief 12 had a second ambulance dispatched to the scene. Ambulance 12-8 transported to Meritus Medical ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

AUTO ACCIDENT WITH FLYOUT

 

 
Sun, Jun 19th, 2016 9:32:00 pm - FMFD units were alerted to 21511 Path Valley Road for an auto accident. Chief 12 arrived to find one auto partially blocking Parson Road. Rescue Engine 12 arrived and started patient care until EMS arrived. Air Medical was requested to land at the fire station. Ambulance 12-8 transported ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

KITCHEN FIRE

 

 
Wed, Jun 15th, 2016 9:09:00 pm - FMFD units were alerted to 16940 Hill Road for a kitchen fire. Assistant Chief 12 arrived to find a working fire. Engine 12-2 arrived and put a quick stop on the fire. Damage was contained to the kitchen area of the house. Primary search was ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

AUTO FIRE

 

 
Sun, Jun 12th, 2016 9:54:00 pm - FMFD units responded to the 15000 block of the Timmons Mountain. Rescue Engine 12 and Ambulance 12-9 arrived to find a working fire. Firefighters make a quick knock of the fire. Mop up operations were completed. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

GARAGE FIRE

 

 
Fri, Jun 3rd, 2016 3:57:00 pm - FMFD was aleterd to 20383 Doylestown Road for a garage fire. Units arrived to find a working garage fire with a barn exposure problem on side B. Engine 12-2 took fire attack. Engine 21-1 layed in 1500 ft from the hard road to complete the ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

SAME PLACE SAME TIME

 
Sun, May 15th, 2016 5:54:00 pm - Ambulance 12-8 and Ambulance 12-9 transported to Fulton County Medical Center from a Turnpike incident. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

PA VULCAN MAN vs MACHINE CLASS

 
Sat, May 14th, 2016 8:00:00 am - Six members of FMFD attened PA Vulcan Man vs Machine Class in Selinsgrove PA. The class was sponsored by The RAGE Co. & Dauntless Hook & Ladder Company. This was an excellent class. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

MULCH PILE FIRE

 

 
Sun, May 8th, 2016 4:15:00 pm - Rescue Engine 12 and Tanker 12 assisted PHFD with a mulch pile fire at 5135 Roxbury Road. Rescue Engine 12 set up a secondary water supply at a nearby pond. Tanker 12 assisted with the water shuttle. ...Continued
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter